Availability: In stock
Condition: 100% Brand new
Other names:
Diagnostic Tools , EMPS Scanner, Electric System Scanner

 

 Top 5 Reasons To Get CAT Caterpillar ET Diagnostic Tool Adapter III
1. Latest Version:2018A
2. Supported Operating System: windows XP, Windows 7  32 bits
3. After install the software , we will active the software 2018 version for you by remote .
4. Supported Language: English, Chinese, Danish, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Portuguese, Russian, Spanish
5. Support All cars of CAT

From
CnAutotool.com CAT Caterpillar ET Diagnostic Tool Function
1.Display "Logged Event Codes" to show engine over speeds, High temperatures, fuel consumption, etc.

2.View ECM’s current configuration and change user settings
 
3.Perform diagnostic tests and calibrations, and calibrate
 
4.Electro-mechanical and electro-hydraulic components
 
5.Context sensitive help leads operator through every task Cat ET can perform
 
6.Data Logger and Data Log Viewer allows recording of ECM signals for delayed troubleshooting capability.
Functionalities Shows all operating conditions that cause high repair costs such as:
Over speeds, high temperatures, fuel consumption, transmission shift counts. This can provide awareness to change

operator
Cat "ET Trainer" is now included in ET Program. It allows Users to train and practice using Cat ET without a

Communications adapter or Electronic Control Module (ECM).This is a free feature of Cat ET.
 
CAT Caterpillar ET Diagnostic Tool Features (For CAT)
 
1. ECM Summary screen lists every control module on equipment
 
2. Being tested and gives information on these modules.
 
3. Fast hookup and real time display of systems status. Displays ,readings such as rpm, boost, pressures,
temperatures, etc. for Easy troubleshooting.
 
4. Identifies faulty sensors, harness connectors, and system parameters which are out of specification. Allows customers

to detect problems early.
 
5.To help dealer identify problems without visiting machine.
 
6. Identifies intermittent sensors and wiring problems during Machine operation and keeps a record of each one.

Showswhen problem occurred and how often it happened.
 
7. Added information to allow customer to assist dealer in diagnosing and repairing problems. (Troubeshooting Help is

not built in with in the program, you will still need go back to books in order to follow a repair description and steps

in each Fault Code display within the program).English and metric units of measure integrated help file to easy learn

the "How To" around the software.
This item can be used across all CATERPILLAR branded machines. The most common ones are excavator, bulldozer, graders,

backhoes and etc.

Support car list of CAT Caterpillar ET Diagnostic Tool :

Special note: If you encounter any problem during installation, contact us. We'll respond asap. You can send us your

screenshots and etc so we can guide you through the process.

 

創作者介紹
創作者 ObdDiagnostic 的頭像
ObdDiagnostic

ObdDiagnostic的部落格

ObdDiagnostic 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()